Season of Lent Religious Web Banner
ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCILChair: Don Alexander*
Lay Delegates to Annual Conference (one vote):
John Curry and Dale West
Lay Leaders:  John Curry and Dale West*
Church Treasurer*:  Betty Maxwell
Representative from each*:
UMW: Pat Terry
UMYF: Destanie Martinez
Young Adult Rep.: Sara Martinez
Church Historian: John Warner
Membership Secretary: Sara Wheeley and Tonya Lewis        
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEESChair*:  Doug Carmichael
2020:  Christie Johnson, Tom Auwen, Kristie Troxell
2021:  Doug Carmichael, Jimmy Caswell, Ryan Davis
2022:  Kyle Gamblin, Stuart Smith, Eldon Maxwell
 
HOUSE & GROUNDS SUB-COMMITTEEChair:  Ron Hurst
2020:  Steve Kuhn, Trey Rogers,Kitty Hall
2021:  Sherry McCavit, Joe Millican, Cory Dallas
2022:  Ron Hurst, Jenna Bowers, Bob Steger
 
FINANCE COMMITTEEChair*:  Lori Carroll
Church Treasurer:  Betty Maxwell*
2020:  Mark Elms, Martha Campbell, Lee Porter
2021:  Margie Robison, Sara Carmichael, Jan Thompson
2022:  Susan Tripplehorn, Sara Martinez, Lori Carroll
 
STAFF PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEEChair:  Janyth Bowers
2020:  Gene Thompson, Don Lane,Janice Porter
2021:  Amy Gamblin, Lynn Kuhn, Janyth Bowers
2022:  John Tripplehorn, Janetta Frazier, Ronnie Brauchi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 *Member of Administrative Council
LAY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEEChair:  Pastor Charlie
2020:  Billie Osborne, Debbie Smith, Stuart Smith
2021:  Kelly Smith, Beverly Alexander, Linda Reed
2022:  Michael Sanders, Judy Hansen, Chandler Bowers
 
MEMORIAL COMMITTEE Chair
2020:  Kay Harvey, Virginia Dewey
2021:  Cay Warner, Mark Warner
2022:  Debbie Davis, Tonya Lewis
 
6 FRUITFUL PRACTICES MINISTRIES
Radical Hospitality:  Janyth Bowers, Martha Campbell
Passionate Worship:  Kimberlea Moore, Joanna Wheeley, Suzanne Wood
Risk Taking Mission & Service (Outreach Para. 252.2b):  Donna Brauchi
Intentional Faith Development (Witness Para. 252.c):  Kay Harvey
Extravagant Generosity:  Kathryn Campbell, J.J. Wheeley-Slatton
Compassionate Congregational Care (Nurture Para. 252.2a):  John Curry
 
VISION COMMITTEEChair:  Jack McCavit
6 Fruitful Practices Ministries Chairs and volunteers
 
MCMURRY REPRESENTATIVE:
Lynn Kuhn 
 
NATIVE AMERICAN MINISTRIES REPRESENTATIVE:
Tad Smith
 
CHILDCARE ADVISORY BOARD:
Jenna Bowers
Sara Carmichael
Bobbie West
Deborah Davis
Prossy Lemke
 
 
 
 
A Quorum: The members present and voting at any duly announced meeting shall constitute a quorum (2012 Book of Discipline 252.6)